Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Home > breadcrumbs: District > breadcrumbs: Staff Directory >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Staff

Hilary Anderegg
Special Education-Elementary
Rob Andersen
​Varsity Wrestling Coach
Roxanne Anderson
Special Education-Secondary
 
Roger Battin
Bus driver
Eileen Bergan
Family/Consumer Science
National Honor Society
Head Varsity Volleyball Coach
Sherry Berger
Asst. Food Service Director
Expedition driver
Art Beyer
Bus driver
Barb Bolsinger 
District Administrative Assistant
Luann Bolsinger
Para-Professional-Elementary
Expedition driver
Victoria Bond
Language Arts
 
Megan Bonert
Title 1-Elementary
Michelle Brady
Michelle Brady
Assistant HS Volleyball
Patty Briggs
Principal-Elemtentary
 
Molly Brouillette
4th Grade
 
Rob Busch  
Superintendent
Marnie Burns
Para Professional-Secondary
Carston Calderwood
Vocal Music-Secondary
JH Football Coach
Fall Musical/Spring Play Director
Cheri Clark
Para Professional-Secondary
Maison Clute
Night Custodian-Elementary
Melissa Conner
 Board Secretary 
Kim Converse
Para Professional-Elementary
Tanya Drips
Nutrition
Brooks Eglseder
Assistant HS Girls Basketball Coach
HS Assistant Softball Coach
Jodi Ehlers
Business Education
FBLA Advisor
Lonnie Ellis
Day Custodian-Elementary
Michele Errthum
Administrative Assistant-Elementary
 
Mary Ann Every
Para Professional-Elementary
Andrea Friedley
Day Custodian-Secondary
Carrie Funk
Para Professional-Elementary
Eden Gaul
Instructional Coach
Hayle Gaul
4th Grade
JH Volleyball Coach
Joy Gaul
Para Professional-Elementary
Morgan Giesemann
School Counselor/Homeless Liaison-Secondary

 
Lori Glawe
Para Professional-Elementary
Aaron Hamann
Math
HS Head Baseball Coach
National Honor Society Advisor 
Alex Hanna
Social Studies
Assistant Football Coach
HS Girls Golf Coach
Athletic Director
Rebecca Hansel
Para Professional-Elementary
Christina Harbaugh
5-12 Band/Instrumental Music
Jeff Harbaugh
 Transportation Director
Celeste Harber
Title 1-Elementary
Bev Hartbeck
Nutrition
Taylor Huber
2nd Grade
HS Assistant Volleyball Coach
JH Girls Track Coach
JH Softball Coach
Adrianna Huff
1st Grade

Ms. Huff's class page 

Shari Ingles
Nurtition
Part Time Custodian
Megan Johnson
TAG/Technology-Elementary
JH Girls Basketball Coach
Jason Jones
Assistant Football Coach
Dawn Kelchen
Para Professional-Secondary
Payson Kerns
JH Wrestling Coach
Kari Davidshofer-Kintzle
Language Arts
Newspaper Advisor
Jr. High Student Council Advisor
Dave Kirby
Bus Driver
Kevin Kleis
Spanish
HS Student Council Advisor
 
 
Kelley Knockel
Para Professional-Secondary 
Angel Kulper
Para Professional-Elementary
Jennifer Lange
Math
Cross Country Assistant Coach
JH Boys Basketball Coach
JH Boys Track Coach
Evelyn Lister
Nutrition
Bus Driver
Mike Lutgen
Social Studies
Head Cross Country Coach
Varsity Boys Track Coach
Assistant HS Boys Basketball Coach
 
Brandon Mather
​Assistant Football Coach
 
Robin McCool
Special Education-Elementary
 
Kim Meade
Nutrition
Diane Meyer
Media Director
Meghan Meyer
Para Professional-Elementary
Melissa Meyer
Art-Secondary
Art Club Advisor
Yearbook Advisor
Cheri Meisner
Para Professional-Secondary
Gina Oberbroeckling
Para Professional-Secondary
Justin Olind
Physical Education-Secondary
Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
HS Boys Golf Coach
Pam Ostwinkle
Special Education-Secondary
Brenda Palas
Administrative Assistant-Secondary
Andy Pape
Technology
Mandi Pedretti
Food Service Director

c

Steve Putz
HS Girls Basketball Coach
HS Softball Coach
 
Kathleen Reth
Jr. Kindergarten
c
Jim Rinehart
Bus Driver
c
James Rochford
Varsity Football Coach
     Sheila Roling 
Para Professional
Jessica Ronnebaum
Para Professional
April Schaffer
Para Professional-Secondary
Tangee Sills
Nurse
Makenna Slight
Physical Education-Elementary
HS Girls Track Coach
JH Boys Basketball Coach
​JH Girls Basketball Coach
Inserted Image
Lizzy Solsma
Language Arts
Assistant HS Track Coach
JH Volleyball Coach
Zach Sorn
9th grade boys basketball coach
Inserted Image
Greg Snook
Night Custodian-Secondary
Karen Sperfslage-George
Art-Elementary
Nic Stelken  
Facility Manager
Emily Streicher
Kindergarten
Mrs. Streicher
Mary Streicher
Preschool

class page 

 
Mike Struble
​Assistant Varsity Wrestling Coach
 
Angie Thein
Part time custodian-Elementary
Inserted Image
Jennifer Thier
Social Studies
HS Speech-Individual & Large Group Coach
JH Fundraising Advisor
Tonya Thiese
Para Professional-Elementary
Jayne Tibbott
Para Professional-Elementary
 
Karla Trenkamp
Guidance-Elementary
Darrin Vorwald
Bus Driver
Shirley Vorwald
Nutrition
Dawn Voss
Principal-Secondary
Inserted Image
Ed Wadsworth
Vocational Agriculture
FFA Advisor
Derek Weber
6th Grade
JH Football Coach
Mr. Weber's class page
Jenna Wieneke
Special Education-Elementary
Inserted Image
Holly Wille
Science
JH Speech Advisor
Shelley Wiskus
Kindergarten
Marissa Wright
3rd Grade
Assistant HS Speech-Individual & Large Group Coach
Candy Zittergruen
Para Professional-Elementary
  • RSS Icon

EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG CSDHOME OF THE VIKINGS

403 West Union StreetEdgewood, IA  52042PH:563 928-6412Fax:563-928-6414

409 East StreetColesburg, IA   52035PH:563-856-2415Fax:563-856-2113

MAILING ADDRESSP.O. Box 316Edgewood, IA  52042

Inserted Image

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

Back To Top