Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Edgewood-Colesburg CSD

  • Adrianna Allen

    1st Grade
  • Hilary Anderegg

    Elementary Special Education Instructor
  • Roxanne Anderson

    Secondary Special Education Teacher
  • Scott Arthur

    JH Baseball
  • Dawn Askeland

    Preschool Teacher
  • Matthew Beatty

    4th grade: JH Football, JH Boys Basketball, Assistant Track Coach
  • Eileen Bergan

    Family & Consumer Science, JH Volleyball
  • Sherry Berger

    Nutrition/Bus Driver
  • Art Beyer

    Bus Driver
  • Barb Bolsinger

    District Administrative Assistant
  • Luann Bolsinger

    Route Driver
  • Megan Bonert

    Elementary Title 1 Instructor
  • Laura Brady

    3rd Grade
  • Kim Brehm

    3rd Grade
  • Gwen Bries

    Paraprofessional-Elementary
  • Patricia Briggs

    Elementary Prinicpal
  • Rob Busch

    Superintendent
  • Carston Calderwood

    Vocal Music, Fall Musical, Spring Play
  • Maison Clute

    Elementary Custodian
  • Melissa Conner

    Board Secretary
  • Kim Converse

    Para Professional-Elementary
  • Tanya Drips

    Nutrition
  • Elizabeth Edens

    Language Arts
  • Brooks Eglseder

    Assistant HS Girls Basketball & Assistant HS Softball
  • Lonnie Ellis

    Elementary Custodian
  • Michele Errthum

    Elementary Secretary
  • Tony Every

    Para Professional-Elementary
  • Rob Fankhauser

    Elementary PE, JH Boys & Girls Basketball
  • Abby Flint

    Elementary Music Teacher
  • Andrea Friedley

    Para Professional-Secondary
  • Sara Friedmann

    Secondary Custodian
  • Carrie Funk

    Para Professional-Elementary
  • Eden Gaul

    Instructional Coach
  • Joy Gaul

    Para Professional-Elementary
  • Morgan Giesemann

    Secondary Guidance Counselor
  • Lori Glawe

    Para Professional-Elementary
  • Kelly Grawe

    Para Professional-Elementary
  • Aaron Hamann

    Math/HS Baseball Coach
  • Alex Hanna

    Social Studies: Athletic Director: Girls Golf Coach
  • Rebecca Hansel

    Para Professional-Elementary
  • Jeff Harbaugh

    Transporation Director
  • Celeste Harber

    Elementary Title 1 Instructor
  • Bev Hartbeck

    Nutrition
  • Kaelyn Haught

    Kindergarten
  • Mackenzie Helgemoe

    Physics: Assistant Cross Counrty & Assistant Track Coach
  • Taylor Huber

    2nd Grade: JH Softball coach
  • Shari Ingles

    Nutrition
  • Megan Johnson

    Elementary Technology Teacher
  • Alex Jones

    Assistant HS Wrestling Coach
  • Jason Jones

    Assistant HS Football
  • Kari Kintzle

    Language Arts-Secondary
  • Dave Kirby

    Bus Driver
  • Kevin Kleis

    Spanish: HS Student Council Advisor
  • Dana Kopren

    Head HS Volleyball Coach
  • Hayle Kruse

    4th Grade
  • Jennifer Lange

    Math, NHS Advisor
  • Kayla Lawrence

    6th Grade
  • Evelyn Lister

    Nutrition
  • Mike Lutgen

    Social Studies: HS Track & Cross Country Coach
  • Brandon Mather

    Assistant HS Football Coach
  • Kristy Mather

    6th Grade
  • Robin McCool

    Elementary Special Education
  • Kim Meade

    Nutrition
  • Cheri Meisner

    Para Professional-Secondary
  • Diane Meyer

    Media Director
  • Meghan Meyer

    Para Professional-Elementary
  • Melissa Meyer

    Secondary Art: Art Club & Yearbook Advisor
  • Dave Millis

    Science, Early Bird PE
  • Justin Olind

    Secondary Physical Education, Head Boys Basketball, Boys Golf
  • Pam Ostwinkle

    Secondary Special Education
  • Mandi Pedretti

    Nutrition Director
  • Kari Pierschbacher

    5th-12 Instrumental Music
  • Amy Priem

    2nd Grade
  • Travis Priem

    JH Football & 9th grade Boys Basketball
  • Steve Putz

    HS Softball & HS Girls Basketball Coach
  • James Rinehart

    Bus Driver
  • Sheila Roling

    Para Professional-Secondary
  • April Schaffer

    Para Professional-Secondary
  • Kattie Schulte

    5th Grade
  • Tangee Sills

    Nurse
  • Greg Snook

    Secondary Custodian
  • Karen Sperfaslage-George

    Elementary Art
  • Nic Stelken

    Facilities Director
  • Emily Streicher

    Kindergarten
  • Mary Streicher

    Preschool Teacher
  • Linda Tegeler

    1st Grade
  • Angie Thein

    Elementary Custodian
  • Jennifer Thier

    Social Studies, Large & Individual Speech Adviser
  • Jayne Tibbott

    Para Professional-Elementary
  • Karla Trenkamp

    Elementary Guidance Counelsor
  • Donny VonHandorf

    Bus Driver
  • Darin Vorwald

    Bus Driver
  • Shirley Vorwald

    Nutrition
  • Amanda Voss

    Para Professional-Elementary
  • Dawn Voss

    Secondary Prinicipal
  • Alaura Waid

    5th Grade
  • Hanna Wall

    Language Arts, Football Cheer coach
  • Jenna Wieneke

    Elementary Special Education
  • Shelley Wiskus

    Jr. Kindergarten
  • Roger Wright

    IT
  • Candy Zittergruen

    Para Professional-Elementary